Friday, October 23, 2009

Anti-Exam


If I were a boy
Even just for a day
I'd roll outta bed in the morning
And throw on what I wanted then go
Drink beer with the guys
And chase after girls
I'd kick it with who I wated
And I'd never get confronted for it
Cause they'd stick up for me

-------------------------------------


look at my hand...
"designed" by kane..
she used smtg to press on my hand..
n then minutes ltr..
my hand bcm many dotted red colour there..
bt nt pain..
haha

-------------------------------------------

i'm sitting for examinations since yest..
bt it was too bad..
feeling nt well when i woke up yest..
sorethroat T.T
2day taking bi n moral test papers..
wah~~
the moral paper..
DAMN BORING lor~~~
whole set of paper juz talking about
nilai

nilai

nilai

nilai

nilai
  
repeat & repeat..
repeat & repeat...
repeat & repeat.. 

beh tahan~
then i went to toilet..
i glanced through the opposite block..
most,if nt all of the students were sleeping..
3/4 per class of the students laying on table n slp..
i'm nt sure dat izit 3/4..haha
bt i juz
METAFORA + HIPERBOLA
bt reli many of them sleeping xD

-----------------------------------

these two days' exam still ok..
bt when nexy weeks starts..
i gonna be tortured until my exam end T.T

sej

bc

biology!!!

oh my god~
i'm going to faint~~~ >.<
my bc is sucks~!
especially the 文言文 section...
duno wat funny ans i'm going to write again..
even myself will laugh on my own when writting the ans..
bt..
HAPPY-GO-LUCKY
isn't it??
laugh,
in order to get good results..
haha..
=.=

not only i will laugh on my own..
even someone likes to laugh at me..
especially..
CHONG KER XIN  

A CASE IN POINT:
everytime when she orders ice blended..
she will order strawberry flavour..
then i said her 死性不改~
she said:
"wat 死性不该??? is 一尘不变 la! aiyor~~~ 
死性不该 & 一尘不变 oso duno hw to differentiate~
  hahaha xD" 

bt my mummy worse than me lor.. 
she said "心有灵犀一渣葱"
hahaha!!
she pro huh??
after i heard dat i laugh...
is 心有灵犀一点通 la my cute mummy...

by the way...
GOOD LUCK to myself for my exams..
i wanna enjoy my life after exam!!!!
HOLIDAY~~~
I'M COMING~~~!!!
WAIT FOR ME!!!!!!!!!!

( STOP HIDING YOUR HURTS )

No comments:

Post a Comment